4172 Sand Rd Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $98,339 - $147,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4172 Sand Rd, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $127,335, approximately $121 per square foot. 4172 Sand Rd is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Malvern Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Bettye Mildred Wallace Revocable Trust
Bought by
Wallace Allan Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1973
Bought by
Thomason Jeff D and Thomason Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Allan Scott | -- | -- | |
| Thomason Jeff D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,760 | $3,000 | $12,760 |
| 2024 | $50 | $15,760 | $3,000 | $12,760 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,760 | $3,000 | $12,760 |
| 2022 | $70 | $15,760 | $3,000 | $12,760 |
| 2021 | $51 | $15,760 | $3,000 | $12,760 |
| 2020 | $51 | $13,640 | $2,240 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $51 | $13,640 | $2,240 | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $76 | $13,640 | $2,240 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $76 | $13,640 | $2,240 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $400 | $7,502 | $1,800 | $5,702 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,502 | $1,800 | $5,702 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,502 | $1,800 | $5,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map