NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4173 Eagle Crest Dr Birmingham, AL 35242

Estimated Value: $546,000 - $612,917

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,970 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2025

Last sale price $550,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,266 / mo

86 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome home to 4173 Eagle Crest Drive! This all brick home features 4 Bedrooms, 3.5 Bathrooms with Master Bedroom & Bath on the Main Level. Step inside and walk through the large and spacious living areas accented with Crown Molding, Elevated Ceilings, and Hardwood Flooring throughout the main level. The Oversized Kitchen is a cook's dream featuring plenty of Granite Countertop space, 2 Pantries, and a Gas Cooktop! The Main Level Master Bedroom offers plenty of space for your king size bed, and other furniture combined with a large Master Bathroom featuring an Oversized Walk In Closet. Upstairs, you will find 3 more large bedrooms also with oversized closets, 2 full bathrooms, and a large attic storage room. Outdoors, the deck overlooks the private +/- half acre corner lot. This home also features a Main Level 2 Car Garage and an ultra convenient location to stores, shopping and entertainment. Be sure to view all 61 pictures of this home and schedule your personal tour TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Hulen

RE/MAX Advantage Listed on: 05/09/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 0.48

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Oak Mountain Elementary And Middle School

• Deck
  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: N
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RMADV02
  • Directions: Turn off Hwy 280 onto Hwy 119. Turn left into Eagle Point at the Traffic Light. Turn left onto Eagle Crest Ln to get to driveway.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2970.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 550000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Recess Lighting
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Gas (FIREPL)
  • Room 1: Living
  • Room 2: Dining Room
  • Room 3: Keeping Room
  • Room 4: Kitchen
  • Room 5: Breakfast Room
  • Room 6: Half Bath
  • Room 7: Laundry
  • Room 8: Master Bedroom
  • Room 9: Master Bath
  • Room 10: Bedroom
  • Room 11: Bedroom
  • Room 12: Bedroom
  • Room 13: Full Bath
  • Room 14: Full Bath
  • Kitchen Equipment: Cooktop-Gas,Dishwasher Built-In,Microwave Built-In,Oven-Electric
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Stone
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1970
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1000

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Water Heater: Gas (WTRHTR)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Entry Location: SIDE
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Parking (MLVL)

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 2970
  • Sewer: Septic

Fee Information

  • Fire Fee Amount: 350
  • Fire Fee Per: Y
  • Garbage Fee Amount: 39
  • Garbage Fee Per: Q
  • Library Fee Amount: 19

• Tax District: COUNTY

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2025
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Sproul Robert and Sproul Virginia
Bought by
Deborah Putnam Stillman Family Living Trust and Stillman
Seller's Agent
Mike Hulen
RE/MAX Advantage
Buyer's Agent
Christina Douglas
RealtySouth-Homewood
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-7.56%
Views
3338
Current Estimated Value
$572,979

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,979
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Sproul Robert and Sproul Virginia
Bought by
Sproul Robert and Sproul Virginia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
The Sproul Company Of Alabama Inc
Bought by
Sproul Robert Gardner and Sproul Virginia Estes

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deborah Putnam Stillman Family Living Trust $550,000 None Listed On Document
Sproul Robert -- Netco Inc
Sproul Robert Gardner $30,000 Oak Hills Land Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sproul Robert Gardner $280,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Sold $550,000 -6.0% $185 / Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Price Changed $585,000 -1.7% $197 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 For Sale $595,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,482 $56,400 $0 $0
2024 $2,451 $55,700 $0 $0
2023 $2,021 $54,300 $0 $0
2022 $0 $44,460 $0 $0
2021 $0 $41,820 $0 $0
2020 $0 $40,640 $0 $0
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21418186

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 093070012001000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.