4173 Trebor Dr Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4173 Trebor Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $252,736, approximately $220 per square foot. 4173 Trebor Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Barasch Donna S and Barasch Richard J
Bought by
Moses David H and Moses Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Outstanding Balance
$47,410
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$205,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Zimmerman Morris Tr
Bought by
Zimmerman Morris and Barasch Donna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Morris Zimmerman and Morris Belle M
Bought by
Zimmerman Morris and Zimmerman Belle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moses David H | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Zimmerman Morris | -- | Premier Title Services Inc | |
| Zimmerman Morris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moses David H | $86,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Morris | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $62,577 | $15,610 | $46,967 |
| 2024 | $3,369 | $62,577 | $15,610 | $46,967 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $62,577 | $15,610 | $46,967 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $44,258 | $13,689 | $30,569 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $44,258 | $13,689 | $30,569 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $44,258 | $13,689 | $30,569 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $38,823 | $12,009 | $26,814 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $38,823 | $12,009 | $26,814 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $38,823 | $12,009 | $26,814 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $39,236 | $12,387 | $26,849 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $39,236 | $12,387 | $26,849 |
| 2014 | $2,463 | $39,236 | $12,387 | $26,849 |
| 2013 | $2,543 | $40,037 | $12,639 | $27,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map