41736 Daisy Meadow Dr Ashburn, VA 20148
Willowsford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,393,000 - $1,836,983
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,432
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41736 Daisy Meadow Dr, Ashburn, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $1,669,996, approximately $376 per square foot. 41736 Daisy Meadow Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Mercer Middle School, John Champe High School, and Guidepost Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Preaseau David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$888,490
Outstanding Balance
$686,948
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$983,049
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preaseau David | $953,825 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preaseau David | $888,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,063 | $1,622,680 | $402,200 | $1,220,480 |
| 2024 | $12,710 | $1,469,370 | $402,200 | $1,067,170 |
| 2023 | $12,641 | $1,444,660 | $402,200 | $1,042,460 |
| 2022 | $11,626 | $1,306,340 | $272,200 | $1,034,140 |
| 2021 | $10,539 | $1,075,430 | $242,200 | $833,230 |
| 2020 | $10,734 | $1,037,130 | $212,200 | $824,930 |
| 2019 | $10,398 | $994,980 | $192,200 | $802,780 |
| 2018 | $10,531 | $970,630 | $192,200 | $778,430 |
| 2017 | $10,924 | $971,050 | $192,200 | $778,850 |
| 2016 | $11,113 | $970,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,649 | $305,500 | $0 | $305,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map