NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4174 Cove Ln Unit A Glenview, IL 60025

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $286,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,314 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4174 Cove Ln Unit A, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $258,102, approximately $196 per square foot. 4174 Cove Ln Unit A is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Glen Grove Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Siegal Mark
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
$258,102

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Mcguire John J and Mcguire Iii Revocable T John J
Bought by
Siegal Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Mcguire John J
Bought by
Mcguire John J and The John J Mcguire Iii Revocab

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Trznadel Nadine and Trznadel John
Bought by
Mcguire John J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chicago Title Land Trust -- Chicago Title
Siegal Mark $135,000 None Available
Mcguire John J -- --
Mcguire John J $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Siegal Mark $108,000
Previous Owner Mcguire John J $75,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,846 $24,958 $2,439 $22,519
2024 $2,846 $18,770 $2,064 $16,706
2023 $2,726 $18,770 $2,064 $16,706
2022 $2,726 $18,770 $2,064 $16,706
2021 $518 $15,337 $1,407 $13,930
2020 $477 $15,337 $1,407 $13,930
2019 $447 $16,998 $1,407 $15,591
2018 $494 $12,467 $1,219 $11,248
2017 $1,441 $12,467 $1,219 $11,248
2016 $927 $12,467 $1,219 $11,248
2015 $1,097 $9,073 $985 $8,088
2014 $1,531 $9,073 $985 $8,088
2013 $1,471 $9,073 $985 $8,088
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.