4174 Outpost Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $775,573
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4174 Outpost Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $727,191, approximately $264 per square foot. 4174 Outpost Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Elda Elementary School, Ross Intermediate School, and Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Schmitt John W and Schmitt Ann T
Bought by
Locke Susan and Schmitt Preservation Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Ross Trails Inc
Bought by
Schmitt John W and Schmitt Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locke Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Schmitt John W | $104,500 | All Points Title & Closing I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmitt John W | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,897 | $229,080 | $61,170 | $167,910 |
| 2024 | $8,897 | $229,080 | $61,170 | $167,910 |
| 2023 | $8,855 | $229,080 | $61,170 | $167,910 |
| 2022 | $7,140 | $168,090 | $47,400 | $120,690 |
| 2021 | $6,830 | $168,090 | $47,400 | $120,690 |
| 2020 | $7,115 | $168,090 | $47,400 | $120,690 |
| 2019 | $11,198 | $149,210 | $42,630 | $106,580 |
| 2018 | $6,419 | $149,210 | $42,630 | $106,580 |
| 2017 | $6,228 | $149,210 | $42,630 | $106,580 |
| 2016 | $5,561 | $128,240 | $42,630 | $85,610 |
| 2015 | $5,523 | $128,240 | $42,630 | $85,610 |
| 2014 | $5,444 | $128,240 | $42,630 | $85,610 |
| 2013 | $5,444 | $129,460 | $42,630 | $86,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map