NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $652,000 - $831,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,332 Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2022

Last sale price $438,750 $329 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,803 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Coral Gables Preparatory Academy Rated A-
  • 3 Car Garage

About This Home

As of October 2024

RENT ONLY FOR 8 MONTHS, because owner will make a duplex. Great location by Coral Gables area. Easy access to downtown Coral Gables, Miracle Mile, restaurants, 8 street and the airport. Private outdoor patio area and space 3 parking. Storage area for all of your needs. Go in: 1st Month last Month and 1 month security deposit.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Miguel Pina

Avanti Way Realty LLC License #3447376 Listed on: 08/05/2024

Avanti Way Realty LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Noesky Diaz Lopez

Trustpoint Realty, LLC. License #3611965

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned 3100

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/5/24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-41-08-037-0120

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1937

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2024-08-05

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1937
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Please use Waze or Google Maps.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Single Family-Seasonal, House
  • Subdivision Name: WHITESIDE PARK
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1332

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: WHITESIDE PARK
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-41-08-037-0120
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500
  • Zoning: 3100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2021
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$438,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$86,250
-16.43%
Current Estimated Value
$746,798

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$308,048
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Jorge C and Hernandez Oneida
Bought by
Monfort Jose A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Terrace Fourplex Llc $457,000 Marro Law Pa
Monfort Jose A $220,000 Attorney
Hernandez Jorge C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Monfort Jose A $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/16/2024 10/16/24 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
10/12/2024 10/12/24 Off Market $2,450 -- --
08/05/2024 08/05/24 For Rent $2,450 -2.0% --
03/03/2024 03/03/24 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
03/03/2024 03/03/24 Off Market $2,500 -- --
02/15/2024 02/15/24 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
04/21/2022 04/21/22 Sold $438,750 -16.4% $362 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2021 10/28/21 For Sale $525,000 0.0% $433 / Sq Ft
03/18/2021 03/18/21 Rented $1,800 -2.7% --
03/11/2021 03/11/21 Under Contract -- -- --
02/23/2021 02/23/21 Price Changed $1,850 -5.1% $2 / Sq Ft
11/19/2020 11/19/20 Price Changed $1,950 -2.5% $2 / Sq Ft
10/13/2020 10/13/20 Price Changed $2,000 -2.4% $2 / Sq Ft
09/23/2020 09/23/20 Price Changed $2,050 +2.5% $2 / Sq Ft
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Price Changed $2,000 -4.8% $2 / Sq Ft
09/10/2020 09/10/20 For Rent $2,100 +10.5% --
05/30/2015 05/30/15 Rented $1,900 -2.6% --
04/30/2015 04/30/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/14/2015 01/14/15 For Rent $1,950 +14.7% --
02/14/2014 02/14/14 Rented $1,700 -2.9% --
01/15/2014 01/15/14 Under Contract -- -- --
12/24/2013 12/24/13 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,854 $470,024 -- --
2024 $10,743 $427,295 -- --
2023 $10,743 $388,450 $338,000 $50,450
2022 $7,584 $377,468 $0 $0
2021 $7,115 $335,199 $0 $0
2020 $6,816 $366,428 $315,000 $51,428
2019 $6,540 $366,463 $315,000 $51,463
2018 $6,075 $366,498 $315,000 $51,498
2017 $5,926 $228,947 $0 $0
2016 $5,688 $208,134 $0 $0
2015 $5,025 $189,213 $0 $0
2014 -- $190,059 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11636153

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-4108-037-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.