Estimated Value: $141,361 - $166,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4174 Winifred St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $157,090, approximately $144 per square foot. 4174 Winifred St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taft-Galloway Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Mcmillan Denise and Bergman Family Trust
Bought by
Bergman Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Bergman Losi A
Bought by
Bergman Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergman Timothy | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Bergman Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $520 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,720 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map