4175 Johnson Hwy Eunice, LA 70535
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4175 Johnson Hwy, Eunice, LA 70535 and is currently estimated at $302,000, approximately $119 per square foot. 4175 Johnson Hwy is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including Iota Elementary School, Iota Middle School, and Iota High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $14,320 | $1,850 | $12,470 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $14,320 | $1,850 | $12,470 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $13,310 | $1,850 | $11,460 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $13,310 | $1,850 | $11,460 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $13,310 | $1,850 | $11,460 |
| 2020 | $958 | $13,310 | $1,850 | $11,460 |
| 2019 | $988 | $12,660 | $1,200 | $11,460 |
| 2018 | $988 | $12,660 | $1,200 | $11,460 |
| 2017 | $988 | $12,660 | $1,200 | $11,460 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $12,660 | $1,200 | $11,460 |
| 2015 | $978 | $12,660 | $1,200 | $11,460 |
| 2014 | $978 | $12,660 | $1,200 | $11,460 |
| 2013 | $978 | $12,660 | $1,200 | $11,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map