Estimated Value: $172,361 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4175 Reservoir Rd, Lima, OH 45806 and is currently estimated at $215,840, approximately $168 per square foot. 4175 Reservoir Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Zerkel Gary A and Zerkel Shirlee Jean
Bought by
Zerkel Gary A and Zerkel Shirlee Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Zerkel Gary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zerkel Gary A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zerkel Gary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,591 | $45,710 | $10,360 | $35,350 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $38,750 | $8,790 | $29,960 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $38,750 | $8,790 | $29,960 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $38,750 | $8,790 | $29,960 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $33,050 | $9,140 | $23,910 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $33,050 | $9,140 | $23,910 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $33,050 | $9,140 | $23,910 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $29,930 | $9,140 | $20,790 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $29,930 | $9,140 | $20,790 |
| 2015 | $933 | $29,930 | $9,140 | $20,790 |
| 2014 | $933 | $27,200 | $9,140 | $18,060 |
| 2013 | $942 | $27,200 | $9,140 | $18,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map