4176 Caroline Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Kings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,961 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4176 Caroline Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $235,320, approximately $249 per square foot. 4176 Caroline Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Baird Peggy Lee
Bought by
Peggy Baird Living Trust and Baird
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Baird James Ralph
Bought by
Baird Peggy Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peggy Baird Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baird Peggy Lee | $10,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,069 | $129,724 | $38,640 | $91,084 |
| 2025 | $1,849 | $128,842 | $38,640 | $90,202 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $125,989 | $38,640 | $87,349 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $125,667 | $38,640 | $87,027 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $114,236 | $38,640 | $75,596 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $81,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $81,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $63,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $64,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $65,811 | $23,000 | $42,811 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $65,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $64,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $53,379 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map