4176 E Sourwood Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
Trilogy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,649 - $597,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4176 E Sourwood Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $553,912, approximately $288 per square foot. 4176 E Sourwood Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cortina Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Kucinski Roman and Kucinski Donna Marie
Bought by
Kucinski Roman and Kucinski Donna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Shea Communities Marketing Co
Bought by
Kucinski Roman and Kucinski Donna Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kucinski Roman | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kucinski Roman | $354,298 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Shea Communities Marketing Co | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Sheacomm At Power Ranch Marketing Llc | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $31,231 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $29,744 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $39,400 | $7,880 | $31,520 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $33,270 | $6,650 | $26,620 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $32,100 | $6,420 | $25,680 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $27,980 | $5,590 | $22,390 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $26,180 | $5,230 | $20,950 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $25,080 | $5,010 | $20,070 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $25,500 | $5,100 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $24,550 | $4,910 | $19,640 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $22,470 | $4,490 | $17,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map