4176 Longbow Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $591,281 - $723,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,308
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4176 Longbow Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $661,070, approximately $199 per square foot. 4176 Longbow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Bought by
Pullum James C and Pullum Katelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,089
Outstanding Balance
$172,523
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,547
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pullum James C | $305,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pullum James C | $229,089 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,349 | $458,710 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,094 | $453,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,094 | $453,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,094 | $436,208 | $0 | $0 |