4177 Wye Rd Lakeland, LA 70752
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $433,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4177 Wye Rd, Lakeland, LA 70752 and is currently estimated at $283,366. 4177 Wye Rd is a home located in Pointe Coupee Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Ingleside Inc
Bought by
Duhe Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duhe Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $26,080 | $6,000 | $20,080 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $26,080 | $6,000 | $20,080 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $26,080 | $6,000 | $20,080 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $26,080 | $6,000 | $20,080 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $26,080 | $6,000 | $20,080 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $26,080 | $6,000 | $20,080 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $26,080 | $6,000 | $20,080 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $26,080 | $6,000 | $20,080 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $26,080 | $6,000 | $20,080 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $27,500 | $6,000 | $21,500 |
| 2013 | $1,430 | $27,500 | $6,000 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map