$505,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

41777 Princess Dr Canton, MI 48188

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,817 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$278 Per Sq Ft

6% Above List Price

26 on Market

Highlights

  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Garage
  • Canton High School Rated A
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 4-minute walk to Kingsway Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

***Multiple offers received. Offers are being received until 6pm on Sunday, March 1.*** This 3-bedroom, 3 full-bath brick ranch might just be the best home you’ll see this month — and it could be your perfect match. Think of it like a first date you instantly connect with — full of charm, beauty, amazing style, and quiet confidence. From the moment you walk in, you’ll feel right at home. Recent improvements include (but aren’t limited to):
• Updated kitchen (2018)
• Fresh exterior paint (2022)
• New furnace & A/C (2022)
• New carpet in the great room (2024) The finished lower level adds even more to love, featuring a full bathroom, wet bar, and plenty of space for entertaining, relaxing, or hosting overnight guests.
Thoughtful updates, and timeless appeal make this home truly special.
Give yourself permission to ask your agent for a “house date” and come see it in person — you just might fall in love.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brett Phillips

RE/MAX Home Sale Services License #6501210265 Listed on: 02/25/2026

RE/MAX Home Sale Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheryl Condron

Real Estate Unlimited, Inc License #6501292122

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1997 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x152

HOA Fees

  • $27 per month

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 71089040052000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,754

Year Built

Built in 1997 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • State Equalized Value: 235400.00
  • Year Renovated: 2018
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 318335
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1817.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 996.00
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, GreatRoom

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Poured
  • Construction Materials: Brick, VinylSiding
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Sideof Street: S
  • Disclosures: ExclusionsExist, TaxesHomesteadExempt

• Phone: pheasantwoods@hotmail.com
  • Association Contact: Jolene Kinasz President

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: PlymouthCanton

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 70X152
  • Parcel Number: 71089040052000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2964.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 3790.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6754.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2014
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.36%
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,524
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,884

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $290,000 None Available
Deed $271,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $261,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $505,000 +6.3% $278 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $475,000 +63.8% $261 / Sq Ft
09/25/2014 09/25/14 Sold $290,000 +1.8% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2014 08/21/14 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2014 08/16/14 For Sale $285,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,964 $224,800 $0 $0
2024 $2,879 $207,600 $0 $0
2023 $2,745 $182,600 $0 $0
2022 $5,961 $164,500 $0 $0
2021 $5,784 $160,700 $0 $0
2020 $5,712 $157,700 $0 $0
2019 $5,608 $148,160 $0 $0
2018 $2,333 $147,010 $0 $0
2017 $5,672 $145,100 $0 $0
2016 $5,095 $144,200 $0 $0
2015 $12,819 $128,190 $0 $0
2013 $10,180 $106,060 $0 $0
2010 -- $112,040 $51,209 $60,831
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261011848

Realcomp

APN: 71-089-04-0052-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.