4178 L.25 Ln Bark River, MI 49807
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $384,827
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4178 L.25 Ln, Bark River, MI 49807 and is currently estimated at $263,609, approximately $167 per square foot. 4178 L.25 Ln is a home with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $199,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $837 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $799 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $682 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map