NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4178 Mistral Cir Liverpool, NY 13090

Estimated Value: $299,000 - $352,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,396 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 5, 2019

Last sale price $202,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,346 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 0.57 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit
  • Liverpool High School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of September 2019

Lovely and very well maintained patio home with wide open floor plan. Light and bright eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and island with additional cupboards, opens to dining room and great room with cathedral ceiling and gas fireplace. Sliders to covered deck and fabulous large fenced-in yard (maintenance free fence) with beautiful perennials. Master bedroom has spacious walk-in closet and a completely remodeled master bath including a huge full body shower with rain shower head. Generously sized second bedroom, guest bath and 1st floor laundry with extra cabinets rounds out the first floor. Huge full basement, 2 car garage and central a/c too. Furnace has ultra violet and anti-allergy filter. This is a great home in a great, highly desired location at a great price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Joeckel

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #40JO0904471 Listed on: 07/24/2019

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheila Hovey

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10401275315

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,035

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 24,691 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 47x516
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,396 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-093-001-0001-002-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,035

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Oswego Rd (RT 57) in Liverpool to Elmcrest Rd. to right on Mistral Circle.
  • Architectural Style: Patio Home
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Great Room, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.5668
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Other, See Remarks, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Liverpool
  • Ninth Grade High School: Liverpool High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-093-001-0001-002-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 47X516
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24691.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7035.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Elmcrest Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2019
Closed on
Aug 24, 2019
List Price
$192,500
Sold Price
$202,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,500
4.94%
Current Estimated Value
$321,029

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,029
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Auringer Carrie
Bought by
Spitzer Kathleen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
J Alberici & Sons Inc
Bought by
Auringer Carrie

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Suto Stephen $202,000 --
Suto Stephen $202,000 --
Spitzer Kathleen $165,000 --
Auringer Carrie $159,335 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/05/2019 09/05/19 Sold $202,000 +4.9% $145 / Sq Ft
07/25/2019 07/25/19 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2019 07/24/19 For Sale $192,500 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,592 $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2024 $7,592 $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2023 $7,497 $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2022 $7,503 $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2021 $7,413 $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2020 $7,177 $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2019 $2,321 $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2018 $6,205 $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2017 $2,226 $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2016 $6,002 $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2015 -- $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
2014 -- $6,900 $1,000 $5,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1212377

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-093-001-0001-002-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.