4178 Pine Grove Rd Stanley, VA 22851
Estimated Value: $251,926 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4178 Pine Grove Rd, Stanley, VA 22851 and is currently estimated at $254,963, approximately $195 per square foot. 4178 Pine Grove Rd is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Martin Larry
Bought by
Lankford Dianna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Martin Phillip R
Bought by
Lankford Dianna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lankford Dianna | $31,300 | -- | |
| Lankford Dianna M | $31,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $125,200 | $37,000 | $88,200 |
| 2024 | $914 | $125,200 | $37,000 | $88,200 |
| 2023 | $914 | $125,200 | $37,000 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $914 | $125,200 | $37,000 | $88,200 |
| 2021 | $914 | $125,200 | $37,000 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $782 | $107,100 | $37,000 | $70,100 |
| 2019 | $782 | $107,100 | $37,000 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $750 | $107,100 | $37,000 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $707 | $107,100 | $37,000 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $707 | $107,100 | $37,000 | $70,100 |
| 2015 | $685 | $107,100 | $40,000 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $685 | $107,100 | $40,000 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map