417871 E 1120 Rd Checotah, OK 74426
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417871 E 1120 Rd, Checotah, OK 74426 and is currently estimated at $182,879, approximately $120 per square foot. 417871 E 1120 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Checotah Intermediate Elementary School, and Checotah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Coffman Samantha E
Bought by
Vandiver Paden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,960
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
R Allen Investments Llc
Bought by
Vandiver Paden and Coffman Samantha E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Prendergast Cynthia
Bought by
R Allen Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,456
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandiver Paden | -- | Nations Title | |
| Vandiver Paden | -- | None Available | |
| R Allen Investments Llc | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vandiver Paden | $113,960 | |
| Previous Owner | R Allen Investments Llc | $66,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $11,483 | $678 | $10,805 |
| 2024 | $874 | $11,484 | $771 | $10,713 |
| 2023 | $874 | $10,824 | $550 | $10,274 |
| 2022 | $980 | $12,380 | $550 | $11,830 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $12,380 | $550 | $11,830 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $12,380 | $550 | $11,830 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $12,380 | $550 | $11,830 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $12,380 | $550 | $11,830 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $12,108 | $550 | $11,558 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $12,108 | $550 | $11,558 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $11,787 | $550 | $11,237 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $11,787 | $550 | $11,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map