4179 Riverview Dr Unit 1 Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,297,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,729
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4179 Riverview Dr Unit 1, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $1,206,461, approximately $323 per square foot. 4179 Riverview Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Simpson Elementary School, Pinckneyville Middle School, and Norcross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Mcdonald Howard
Bought by
Dunn Andrew C and Crawford Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,650
Outstanding Balance
$273,843
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$932,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Wright Sharone
Bought by
Mcdonald Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Rieseberg Eric F and Rieseberg Carolyn J
Bought by
Wright Sharone
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Cowart Ron Homes Inc
Bought by
Risenberg Eric F Carolyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Ruthaven Const Co
Bought by
Cowart Ron Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Andrew C | $617,100 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Howard | $550,000 | -- | |
| Wright Sharone | $583,900 | -- | |
| Risenberg Eric F Carolyn J | $441,500 | -- | |
| Cowart Ron Homes | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Andrew C | $493,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Howard | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Howard | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Sharone | $467,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowart Ron Homes | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Risenberg Eric F Carolyn J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,237 | $414,200 | $68,000 | $346,200 |
| 2024 | $12,444 | $414,200 | $68,000 | $346,200 |
| 2023 | $12,444 | $467,520 | $68,000 | $399,520 |
| 2022 | $10,019 | $295,360 | $56,000 | $239,360 |
| 2021 | $10,218 | $295,360 | $56,000 | $239,360 |
| 2020 | $9,804 | $321,240 | $56,000 | $265,240 |
| 2019 | $9,776 | $288,000 | $56,000 | $232,000 |
| 2018 | $9,813 | $288,000 | $56,000 | $232,000 |
| 2016 | $9,698 | $285,800 | $56,000 | $229,800 |
| 2015 | $8,806 | $246,840 | $56,000 | $190,840 |
| 2014 | $8,738 | $246,840 | $56,000 | $190,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map