4179 W Ormsby Rd Casper, WY 82601
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4179 W Ormsby Rd, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $380,844, approximately $250 per square foot. 4179 W Ormsby Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Hallock Trapper D
Bought by
Kaiser Donald C and Kaiser Ila A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser Donald C | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $20,010 | $1,703 | $18,307 |
| 2024 | $3,613 | $54,082 | $2,183 | $51,899 |
| 2023 | $109 | $1,605 | $1,605 | $0 |
| 2022 | $237 | $3,493 | $3,493 | $0 |
| 2021 | $105 | $1,548 | $1,548 | $0 |
| 2020 | $115 | $1,699 | $1,699 | $0 |
| 2019 | $161 | $2,375 | $2,375 | $0 |
| 2018 | $161 | $2,375 | $2,375 | $0 |
| 2017 | $161 | $2,375 | $2,375 | $0 |
| 2015 | $97 | $1,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $97 | $1,425 | $1,425 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map