418 17th St SE Washington, DC 20003
Hill East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,000 - $1,239,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 17th St SE, Washington, DC 20003 and is currently estimated at $1,074,681, approximately $609 per square foot. 418 17th St SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, Stuart-Hobson Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Ferguson James L
Bought by
Feldman Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,750
Outstanding Balance
$208,997
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$865,684
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldman Jason | $469,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feldman Jason | $351,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,568 | $980,190 | $556,140 | $424,050 |
| 2024 | $7,466 | $965,390 | $553,350 | $412,040 |
| 2023 | $7,399 | $954,480 | $541,580 | $412,900 |
| 2022 | $6,852 | $884,760 | $508,500 | $376,260 |
| 2021 | $6,693 | $863,710 | $498,340 | $365,370 |
| 2020 | $6,333 | $820,730 | $471,680 | $349,050 |
| 2019 | $6,052 | $786,800 | $446,290 | $340,510 |
| 2018 | $5,912 | $768,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,801 | $754,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,505 | $719,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,056 | $666,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,628 | $614,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map