418 4th Ave Coos Bay, OR 97420
Estimated Value: $242,819 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 4th Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420 and is currently estimated at $276,910, approximately $310 per square foot. 418 4th Ave is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Eastside School, Millicoma School, and Marshfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
T & N Enterprises Llc
Bought by
T & N Property I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T & N Property I Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $73,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $71,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $69,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $67,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $61,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $59,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $920 | $58,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $878 | $56,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $819 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $819 | $53,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map