418 4th St Brunswick, NE 68720
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 4th St, Brunswick, NE 68720 and is currently estimated at $144,250, approximately $95 per square foot. 418 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Plainview Elementary School and Plainview Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Claudia Hartz
Bought by
Blair Leland J and Blair Kathryn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Leland J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $129,880 | $4,500 | $125,380 |
| 2023 | $926 | $64,600 | $2,475 | $62,125 |
| 2022 | $985 | $64,600 | $2,475 | $62,125 |
| 2021 | $917 | $64,600 | $2,475 | $62,125 |
| 2020 | $903 | $64,600 | $2,475 | $62,125 |
| 2019 | $817 | $64,600 | $2,475 | $62,125 |
| 2018 | $0 | $67,405 | $505 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $67,405 | $505 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $817 | $67,405 | $505 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,315 | $505 | $61,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,840 | $505 | $60,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map