418 6th St Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $390,262 - $420,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 6th St, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $406,066, approximately $383 per square foot. 418 6th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Channel Jonathan L and Channel Daniella J
Bought by
Starck Melanie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,820
Outstanding Balance
$92,168
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$313,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Channel Jonathan Lee and Channel Daniella Jo
Bought by
Channel Jonathan L and Channel Daniella J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Besel Eileen F
Bought by
Channel Jonathan Lee and Starck Daniella Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,407
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Besel Robert F
Bought by
Besel Eileen F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Besel Robert F
Bought by
Besel Eieleen F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starck Melanie Ann | $159,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Channel Jonathan L | -- | -- | |
| Channel Jonathan Lee | $115,000 | -- | |
| Besel Eileen F | -- | -- | |
| Besel Eieleen F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starck Melanie Ann | $155,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Channel Jonathan L | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Channel Jonathan Lee | $109,407 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $24,420 | $3,000 | $21,420 |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $24,420 | $3,000 | $21,420 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $27,910 | $2,840 | $25,070 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $20,840 | $2,920 | $17,920 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $21,440 | $3,000 | $18,440 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $18,760 | $3,000 | $15,760 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $18,760 | $3,000 | $15,760 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $15,540 | $2,070 | $13,470 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $15,540 | $2,070 | $13,470 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $14,500 | $1,720 | $12,780 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $14,500 | $1,720 | $12,780 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $14,100 | $1,430 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map