418 Allen St Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $143,060 - $181,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Allen St, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $166,015, approximately $108 per square foot. 418 Allen St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Washington Academy, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Bought by
Johnson Darshon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,950
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Justus John W and Justus Suzette M
Bought by
Johnson Darshon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,950
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Darshon | $121,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Darshon | $121,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Darshon | $114,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,348 | $32,519 | $5,995 | $26,524 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $31,171 | $9,192 | $21,979 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $29,219 | $9,192 | $20,027 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $28,010 | $9,192 | $18,818 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $26,066 | $9,692 | $16,374 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $53,708 | $38,768 | $14,940 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $86,864 | $73,527 | $13,337 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $23,447 | $10,156 | $13,291 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $21,294 | $9,992 | $11,302 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $22,524 | $12,490 | $10,034 |
| 2014 | $836 | $23,300 | $12,490 | $10,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map