418 Autumnwood Ln Dixon, IL 61021
North Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,034 - $314,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Autumnwood Ln, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $267,009, approximately $205 per square foot. 418 Autumnwood Ln is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Wallace Rodney I
Bought by
Wallace Rodney I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
E E B Properties Llc
Bought by
Hermeyer Paul and Hermeyer Genevieve
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Rodney I | -- | None Available | |
| Hermeyer Paul | $167,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,948 | $74,580 | $10,501 | $64,079 |
| 2023 | $4,937 | $68,422 | $9,634 | $58,788 |
| 2022 | $4,937 | $61,641 | $8,679 | $52,962 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $57,075 | $8,036 | $49,039 |
| 2020 | $4,318 | $54,357 | $7,653 | $46,704 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $52,774 | $7,430 | $45,344 |
| 2018 | $4,009 | $51,739 | $7,284 | $44,455 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $49,749 | $7,004 | $42,745 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $47,000 | $6,800 | $40,200 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $45,248 | $6,868 | $38,380 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $45,248 | $6,868 | $38,380 |
| 2013 | $294 | $45,500 | $7,000 | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map