NOT LISTED FOR SALE

418 Bent Tree Dr Marysville, OH 43040

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $337,943

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 2, 2025

Last sale price $299,997 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,161 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Park
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Mill Valley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of January 2025

Beautiful three bedroom, 2 bath ranch on a corner lot of the highly sought after Mill Valley community. Fall in love with the large yard, mature trees, spacious bedrooms, and large full basement ready for finishing. Quick access to highways, shopping, parks, and Marysville schools.

Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Miranda Lytle

Keller Williams Consultants License #2019006904 Listed on: 11/08/2024

Keller Williams Consultants

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Hertz

RE/MAX Capital Centre License #429449

RE/MAX Capital Centre

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,671

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Insulated Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-0019066-1410

Community Details

Overview

  • Association Phone (614) 539-7726
  • Omni HOA

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,671

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Reso Association Amenities: Park, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-932-2000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Mill Valley/Northwoods
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 230.77
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Park: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: OMNI
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 614-539-7726
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: MARYSVILLE EVSD 8002 UNI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 29-0019066-1410
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3671.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2024
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$299,997
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,903
-6.22%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$321,986

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,989
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.38%
Original Mortgage
$309,896
Outstanding Balance
$306,065
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$15,921

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Huffman Mary Lou
Bought by
Johnson Deborah C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes
Bought by
Huffman Mary Lou

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,650
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frandsen Neal $300,000 Northwest Title
Frandsen Neal $300,000 Northwest Title
Frandsen Neal $300,000 Northwest Title
Johnson Deborah C $140,000 Attorney
Huffman Mary Lou $133,330 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frandsen Neal $309,896
Closed Frandsen Neal $309,896
Previous Owner Johnson Deborah C $112,000
Previous Owner Huffman Mary Lou $106,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/02/2025 01/02/25 Sold $299,997 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft
11/28/2024 11/28/24 Price Changed $299,997 -4.7% $231 / Sq Ft
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Price Changed $314,900 -1.6% $242 / Sq Ft
11/08/2024 11/08/24 For Sale $319,900 +110.5% $246 / Sq Ft
05/15/2015 05/15/15 Sold $152,000 -1.9% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2015 04/15/15 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2015 03/23/15 For Sale $155,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,170 $114,940 $25,180 $89,760
2024 $5,170 $89,870 $15,850 $74,020
2023 $3,750 $89,870 $15,850 $74,020
2022 $3,681 $89,870 $15,850 $74,020
2021 $3,170 $67,630 $12,170 $55,460
2020 $3,164 $67,630 $12,170 $55,460
2019 $3,203 $67,630 $12,170 $55,460
2018 $2,807 $55,190 $10,930 $44,260
2017 $2,745 $55,190 $10,930 $44,260
2016 $2,735 $55,190 $10,930 $44,260
2015 $2,749 $51,870 $10,930 $40,940
2014 $2,749 $51,870 $10,930 $40,940
2013 $2,588 $51,870 $10,930 $40,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 224039593

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 29-0019066-1410

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.