418 Boston Rd Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $167,949 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Boston Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $173,487, approximately $187 per square foot. 418 Boston Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Esposito Michael Phillip and Esposito Mary E
Bought by
Esposito Amy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esposito Amy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $37,898 | $6,951 | $30,947 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $37,898 | $6,951 | $30,947 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $35,084 | $5,747 | $29,337 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $35,084 | $5,747 | $29,337 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $35,090 | $5,750 | $29,340 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $29,050 | $5,750 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $29,050 | $5,750 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $29,050 | $5,750 | $23,300 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $26,550 | $7,850 | $18,700 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $26,550 | $7,850 | $18,700 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $26,550 | $7,850 | $18,700 |
| 2014 | $865 | $25,530 | $7,850 | $17,680 |
| 2013 | $409 | $25,530 | $7,850 | $17,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map