418 Breck St Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,809 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Breck St, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $171,202, approximately $113 per square foot. 418 Breck St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including McNichols Plaza Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and West Scranton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,613 | $128,840 | $31,480 | $97,360 |
| 2025 | $2,714 | $8,500 | $1,250 | $7,250 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $8,500 | $1,250 | $7,250 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $8,500 | $1,250 | $7,250 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $8,500 | $1,250 | $7,250 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $8,500 | $1,250 | $7,250 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $8,500 | $1,250 | $7,250 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $8,500 | $1,250 | $7,250 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $8,500 | $1,250 | $7,250 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $8,500 | $1,250 | $7,250 |
| 2016 | $657 | $8,500 | $1,250 | $7,250 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $8,500 | $1,250 | $7,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,500 | $1,250 | $7,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map