418 Brookford Rd Syracuse, NY 13224
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $893,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Brookford Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $746,083, approximately $226 per square foot. 418 Brookford Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Walker William
Bought by
Hughes Cleveland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Cleveland | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,068 | $420,000 | $29,300 | $390,700 |
| 2024 | $4,943 | $420,000 | $29,300 | $390,700 |
| 2023 | $5,119 | $420,000 | $29,300 | $390,700 |
| 2022 | $5,138 | $420,000 | $29,300 | $390,700 |
| 2021 | $5,138 | $420,000 | $29,300 | $390,700 |
| 2020 | $5,602 | $420,000 | $29,300 | $390,700 |
| 2019 | $5,655 | $420,000 | $29,300 | $390,700 |
| 2018 | $5,655 | $420,000 | $29,300 | $390,700 |
| 2017 | $5,515 | $420,000 | $29,300 | $390,700 |
| 2016 | $5,642 | $420,000 | $29,300 | $390,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $420,000 | $29,300 | $390,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $420,000 | $29,300 | $390,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map