Seller's Agent in 2024
Santos Tovar
ST&A Realtors
(832) 231-3056
11 in this area
183 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $232,908
Welcome home! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-car garage home features an all-brick exterior, large living room are with great interior space. Inside, you’ll find tile and laminate flooring, and outside a cozy back patio perfect for fall gatherings and winter nights under the stars. This charming home is located close to shopping centers with easy access to I-45 South and Hwy 3. Don’t miss out on the opportunity to make this home yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Olga | -- | South Land Title Company | |
| Ochoa Olga | -- | South Land Title Company | |
| Rea Norberto | -- | Capital Title | |
| Shanks Philip | -- | None Available | |
| Shanks Phillip | -- | Texas American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ochoa Olga | $9,234 | |
| Open | Ochoa Olga | $230,841 | |
| Closed | Ochoa Olga | $230,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Rea Norberto | $5,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Rea Norberto | $196,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Shanks Philip | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shanks Phillip | $96,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | For Sale | $230,000 | +21.1% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2021 05/01/21 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,119 | $239,712 | $49,500 | $190,212 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $224,289 | $49,500 | $174,789 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $241,313 | $49,500 | $191,813 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $213,740 | $49,500 | $164,240 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $185,309 | $41,250 | $144,059 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $172,068 | $41,250 | $130,818 |
| 2019 | $4,082 | $164,492 | $37,950 | $126,542 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $144,434 | $33,000 | $111,434 |
| 2017 | $3,513 | $134,021 | $31,020 | $103,001 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $133,085 | $24,750 | $108,335 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $117,231 | $24,750 | $92,481 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $109,626 | $19,800 | $89,826 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Santos Tovar
ST&A Realtors
(832) 231-3056
11 in this area
183 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Karla Tovar
ST&A Realtors
(832) 367-1436
5 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Theo Gaitanaros
Paradiso Realty
(713) 516-1667
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Pareya
JLA Realty
(713) 489-8130
3 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 39554177
APN: 1141340140005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.