418 Cameron Rd Saint Louis, MO 63137
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Cameron Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63137 and is currently estimated at $91,797, approximately $108 per square foot. 418 Cameron Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School and Grace Chapel Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $14,630 | $800 | $13,830 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $11,540 | $1,600 | $9,940 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $11,540 | $1,600 | $9,940 |
| 2022 | $977 | $7,380 | $2,000 | $5,380 |
| 2021 | $968 | $7,380 | $2,000 | $5,380 |
| 2020 | $728 | $6,120 | $1,620 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $706 | $6,120 | $1,620 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $670 | $5,470 | $890 | $4,580 |
| 2017 | $643 | $5,470 | $890 | $4,580 |
| 2016 | $672 | $5,620 | $1,270 | $4,350 |
| 2015 | $648 | $5,620 | $1,270 | $4,350 |
| 2014 | $962 | $8,490 | $2,260 | $6,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map