$220,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026

418 Center Ave Sturgis, MI 49091

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,098 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$200 Per Sq Ft

20% Below List Price

112 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Low Threshold Shower
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this charming three-bedroom, two-bath home in the heart of Sturgis! This beautifully completely remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Sturgis is move-in ready. The full renovation features updated flooring, a modern kitchen, refreshed bath, new windows/fixtures, and an attached one-car garage. Perfect for first-time buyers, investors or those seeking turnkey convenience in a central location. Close to shopping and everyday amenities — schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cedric Wicks

Epique Realty License #6501456808 Listed on: 11/13/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Brynn Bird

Michigan Top Producers License #6506049503

Michigan Top Producers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,430

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50' x 126'
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as 401

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,098 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,430

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1950
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Accessibility Features: Low Threshold Shower
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Michigan Basement, Partial
  • LivingArea: 1098.0
  • Window Features: Replacement
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 510.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 235000.0
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Area: 0.14
  • Lot Dimensions: 50' x 126'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Zoning Description: 401

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2430.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2025
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-20%
Views
75

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
66.29%
Original Mortgage
$9,322
Outstanding Balance
$9,322
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$219,813

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2025
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-20%
Views
75

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$9,322
Outstanding Balance
$9,322
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$219,813

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2021
Sold by
Schwartz Henry
Bought by
Ramos Yesenia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Schwartz Kenneth and Schwartz Henry
Bought by
Schwartz Henry and Schwartz Kendra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1901

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- Star Title
Warranty Deed $220,000 Star Title
Land Contract $168,000 None Available
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $9,322 No Value Available
Open $215,837 FHA
Closed $0 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $220,000 -6.4% $200 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $235,000 -6.0% $214 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Price Changed $250,000 -9.1% $228 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 For Sale $275,000 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 25057882

MichRIC

APN: 052-290-133-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.