418 Concourse Ave Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $381,196 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Concourse Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $392,049, approximately $248 per square foot. 418 Concourse Ave is a home with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Hayden Homes Idaho Llc
Bought by
Gomez Sergio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,930
Outstanding Balance
$135,230
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,819
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Sergio | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Sergio | $160,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $377,500 | $123,400 | $254,100 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $351,900 | $111,000 | $240,900 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $350,900 | $111,000 | $239,900 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $374,500 | $123,400 | $251,100 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $275,000 | $64,500 | $210,500 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $216,100 | $49,000 | $167,100 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $206,600 | $40,100 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $517 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map