Seller's Agent in 2017
Steve Billing
Brookewood Realty
(207) 620-8212
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $432,000
2009 Cape, 3brm, two car garage in basement, private , 18 acres, wooded with stream running though property, wildlife, turn key
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeffrey Jewett
Orff Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parlin Mark A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parlin Mark A | $166,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2017 04/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,768 | $368,300 | $91,800 | $276,500 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $368,300 | $91,800 | $276,500 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $173,358 | $42,954 | $130,404 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $171,858 | $42,954 | $128,904 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $171,858 | $42,954 | $128,904 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $168,717 | $42,954 | $125,763 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $161,802 | $42,954 | $118,848 |
| 2017 | $5,819 | $161,802 | $42,954 | $118,848 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $161,802 | $42,954 | $118,848 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $168,759 | $45,754 | $123,005 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $168,759 | $45,754 | $123,005 |
| 2013 | $2,574 | $168,759 | $45,754 | $123,005 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Steve Billing
Brookewood Realty
(207) 620-8212
49 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jeffrey Jewett
Orff Realty Corp
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1298898
APN: WHID-000015-000000-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.