K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kayla Magro
HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC
(304) 669-0410
6 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,544 - $365,000
It's moving time!!!! Sleek, clean and newly renovated home in desired Cheat Lake neighborhood, Sunshine Estates. Come and see this 3 BR, 2 BA house on .3 acres. FLAT yard, NEW roof, NEW kitchen and NEW master bath. Private and quiet neighborhood, just minutes to town, interstate and Cheat Lake! Call to schedule your appointment today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC License #WVS190300836 Listed on: 01/17/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batton Erica | $320,000 | Bowles Rice Llp | |
| Rossi Daniel C | $171,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batton Erica | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossi Daniel C | $171,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | Sold | $320,000 | -5.6% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2022 01/17/22 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $97,500 | $24,000 | $73,500 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $98,400 | $24,000 | $74,400 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $104,340 | $24,000 | $80,340 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $103,800 | $24,000 | $79,800 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $103,800 | $24,000 | $79,800 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $104,100 | $24,000 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $104,100 | $24,000 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $105,060 | $24,000 | $81,060 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $97,680 | $22,620 | $75,060 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $98,520 | $22,620 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $96,540 | $20,640 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $94,560 | $18,900 | $75,660 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kayla Magro
HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC
(304) 669-0410
6 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Romeo
WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC
(304) 541-1308
13 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: North Central West Virginia REIN
MLS Number: 10141695
APN: 18-23G-00290000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.