Seller's Agent in 2018
Larry Atkins
State Wide Realty
(434) 392-6163
234 in this area
490 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $256,649
Walk to Campus and downtown Farmville! This home is clean, neat and ready to move into. It offers new windows, new hot water tank, new light fixtures, hardwood floors, a screened-in porch, steps down to a spacious back yard located in a great neighborhood. A great opportunity for the first-time buyer or the rental investor. Basement can also easily be kitchen ready. Lots of potential!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
State Wide Realty License #0225108792 Listed on: 01/30/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luskey Debra A | $101,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luskey Debra A | $107,070 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | Sold | $101,000 | +1.1% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2018 02/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2018 01/30/18 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $140,600 | $35,000 | $105,600 |
| 2024 | $539 | $105,700 | $30,000 | $75,700 |
| 2023 | $507 | $105,700 | $30,000 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $507 | $105,700 | $30,000 | $75,700 |
| 2021 | $507 | $105,700 | $30,000 | $75,700 |
| 2020 | $437 | $85,700 | $30,000 | $55,700 |
| 2019 | $437 | $85,700 | $30,000 | $55,700 |
| 2018 | $437 | $85,700 | $30,000 | $55,700 |
| 2017 | $437 | $85,700 | $30,000 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $437 | $85,700 | $30,000 | $55,700 |
| 2015 | $420 | $85,700 | $30,000 | $55,700 |
| 2014 | $397 | $84,400 | $29,900 | $54,500 |
| 2013 | $354 | $84,400 | $29,900 | $54,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Larry Atkins
State Wide Realty
(434) 392-6163
234 in this area
490 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1803283
APN: 023A41710-5A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.