Estimated Value: $112,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E 8th St, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $130,634, approximately $114 per square foot. 418 E 8th St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Reilly Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2000
Sold by
Kelly Rodney J and Bardo Beth A
Bought by
Banar Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,821
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$93,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Minamyer Amy L
Bought by
Bardo Rodney J Kelly and Bardo Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Mellott Amy L Minamyer
Bought by
Mellott Thomas T and Mellott Or
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banar Mary A | $78,000 | Union Title Company | |
| Bardo Rodney J Kelly | $47,000 | -- | |
| Mellott Thomas T | $41,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banar Mary A | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bardo Rodney J Kelly | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $41,510 | $6,930 | $34,580 |
| 2024 | $973 | $34,590 | $5,780 | $28,810 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $34,590 | $5,780 | $28,810 |
| 2022 | $941 | $34,590 | $5,780 | $28,810 |
| 2021 | $809 | $29,580 | $7,140 | $22,440 |
| 2020 | $816 | $29,580 | $7,140 | $22,440 |
| 2019 | $816 | $29,580 | $7,140 | $22,440 |
| 2018 | $743 | $26,890 | $6,480 | $20,410 |
| 2017 | $743 | $26,890 | $6,480 | $20,410 |
| 2016 | $765 | $27,270 | $7,000 | $20,270 |
| 2015 | $765 | $27,270 | $7,000 | $20,270 |
| 2014 | $752 | $27,270 | $7,000 | $20,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map