418 E Howell Ave Alexandria, VA 22301
Del Ray NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,343,000 - $2,117,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,178
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E Howell Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301 and is currently estimated at $1,728,384, approximately $543 per square foot. 418 E Howell Ave is a home located in Alexandria City with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Community School, George Washington Middle School, and Alexandria City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Ridley Haley M
Bought by
Devereux Nichola Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devereux Nichola Y | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Devereux Nichola Y | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,335 | $1,348,623 | $613,596 | $735,027 |
| 2024 | $16,335 | $1,348,623 | $613,596 | $735,027 |
| 2023 | $14,970 | $1,348,623 | $613,596 | $735,027 |
| 2022 | $14,462 | $1,302,901 | $589,996 | $712,905 |
| 2021 | $13,867 | $1,249,265 | $536,360 | $712,905 |
| 2020 | $13,939 | $1,211,743 | $536,360 | $675,383 |
| 2019 | $12,896 | $1,141,269 | $496,496 | $644,773 |
| 2018 | $12,733 | $1,126,808 | $482,035 | $644,773 |
| 2017 | $12,308 | $1,089,199 | $450,500 | $638,699 |
| 2016 | $11,687 | $1,089,199 | $450,500 | $638,699 |
| 2015 | $10,599 | $1,016,248 | $424,000 | $592,248 |
| 2014 | $10,918 | $1,046,780 | $422,516 | $624,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map