418 E Jack St Baytown, TX 77520
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E Jack St, Baytown, TX 77520 and is currently estimated at $150,537, approximately $124 per square foot. 418 E Jack St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ashbel Smith Elementary School, Horace Mann Junior High School, and Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Emory Kenneth and Emory Judy
Bought by
Perez Raul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Raul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $130,824 | $37,500 | $93,324 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $130,824 | $37,500 | $93,324 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $102,799 | $37,500 | $65,299 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $111,827 | $24,000 | $87,827 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $83,081 | $24,000 | $59,081 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $81,736 | $24,000 | $57,736 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $79,050 | $24,000 | $55,050 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $72,032 | $24,000 | $48,032 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $60,000 | $24,000 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $45,664 | $15,000 | $30,664 |
| 2015 | $810 | $43,454 | $15,000 | $28,454 |
| 2014 | $810 | $32,274 | $15,000 | $17,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map