418 E Main St Springfield, KY 40069
Estimated Value: $209,368 - $227,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E Main St, Springfield, KY 40069 and is currently estimated at $216,342, approximately $97 per square foot. 418 E Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington County Elementary School, North Washington Elementary School, and Washington County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Stumph Timmy and Stumph Joey
Bought by
Lawson Bobby and Lawson Nellie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Bobby | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $584 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $594 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $659 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $669 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $439 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $441 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $457 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |