418 E Main St Westphalia, MI 48894
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E Main St, Westphalia, MI 48894 and is currently estimated at $316,886, approximately $218 per square foot. 418 E Main St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Pewamo-Westphalia Elementary School, Pewamo-Westphalia Junior/Senior High School, and St Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Bauman Monica H
Bought by
Bauman Monica H and Theodore R Bauman & Monica Bauman Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauman Monica H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $142,900 | $36,100 | $106,800 |
| 2024 | $10 | $138,300 | $35,100 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $969 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $123,300 | $36,800 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $110,900 | $31,400 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $93,600 | $22,700 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $82,600 | $14,500 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $77,700 | $14,200 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $76,700 | $12,700 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $74,700 | $10,700 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map