418 E Riverside Ave San Angelo, TX 76905
Belaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,967 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E Riverside Ave, San Angelo, TX 76905 and is currently estimated at $158,492, approximately $157 per square foot. 418 E Riverside Ave is a home located in Tom Green County with nearby schools including Belaire Elementary School, Glenn Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Makowsky Joshua
Bought by
Makowsky Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makowsky Rebecca | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $152,630 | $39,310 | $113,320 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $145,760 | $39,310 | $106,450 |
| 2023 | $503 | $142,000 | $45,990 | $96,010 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $74,840 | $12,050 | $62,790 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $57,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $57,570 | $9,270 | $48,300 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $57,570 | $9,270 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $58,630 | $9,750 | $48,880 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $58,120 | $9,750 | $48,370 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $58,120 | $9,750 | $48,370 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $61,150 | $9,750 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $54,010 | $9,750 | $44,260 |
| 2013 | $949 | $49,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map