418 E Salem St Clayton, OH 45315
Estimated Value: $291,141 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E Salem St, Clayton, OH 45315 and is currently estimated at $346,785, approximately $174 per square foot. 418 E Salem St is a home with nearby schools including Northmoor Elementary School, Northmont High School, and Salem Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Jenkins Michael G and Jenkins Jane A
Bought by
Jenkins Michael G and Jenkins Jane A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Michael G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,318 | $71,950 | $24,770 | $47,180 |
| 2024 | $4,186 | $71,950 | $24,770 | $47,180 |
| 2023 | $4,186 | $71,950 | $24,770 | $47,180 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $51,030 | $17,570 | $33,460 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $51,030 | $17,570 | $33,460 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $51,030 | $17,570 | $33,460 |
| 2019 | $4,490 | $53,170 | $20,210 | $32,960 |
| 2018 | $4,502 | $53,170 | $20,210 | $32,960 |
| 2017 | $4,472 | $53,170 | $20,210 | $32,960 |
| 2016 | $3,696 | $42,920 | $17,570 | $25,350 |
| 2015 | $3,399 | $42,920 | $17,570 | $25,350 |
| 2014 | $3,399 | $42,920 | $17,570 | $25,350 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,870 | $17,570 | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map