Estimated Value: $251,544 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E Walnut St, Strum, WI 54770 and is currently estimated at $278,386. 418 E Walnut St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $216,700 | $12,400 | $204,300 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $216,700 | $12,400 | $204,300 |
| 2023 | $3,705 | $216,700 | $12,400 | $204,300 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $216,700 | $12,400 | $204,300 |
| 2021 | $4,512 | $165,000 | $10,300 | $154,700 |
| 2020 | $4,449 | $25,770 | $10,300 | $15,470 |
| 2019 | $4,447 | $165,000 | $10,300 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $165,000 | $10,300 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $4,218 | $165,000 | $10,300 | $154,700 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $165,000 | $10,300 | $154,700 |
| 2015 | $3,839 | $165,000 | $10,300 | $154,700 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $165,000 | $10,300 | $154,700 |
| 2011 | $3,888 | $165,000 | $10,300 | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map