418 Engleman Ave Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $259,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Engleman Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $241,814, approximately $163 per square foot. 418 Engleman Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Bergdoll Robert and Ippoliti Christa
Bought by
Ippoliti Dennis P and Ippoliti Teresa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Outstanding Balance
$87,512
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Ippoliti Christa
Bought by
Bergdoll Robert and Ippoliti Christa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ippoliti Dennis P | $135,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bergdoll Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ippoliti Dennis P | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,858 | $114,900 | $15,600 | $99,300 |
| 2024 | $5,858 | $114,900 | $15,600 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $57 | $114,900 | $15,600 | $99,300 |
| 2022 | $5,476 | $114,900 | $15,600 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $5,391 | $114,900 | $15,600 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $5,382 | $114,900 | $15,600 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $114,900 | $15,600 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $5,122 | $114,900 | $15,600 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $4,947 | $114,900 | $15,600 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $114,900 | $15,600 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,900 | $15,600 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,900 | $15,600 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map