418 Foxtail Dr West Fargo, ND 58078
The Preserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Foxtail Dr, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $330,865, approximately $156 per square foot. 418 Foxtail Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Fargo Sheyenne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Lanes Courtney W and Lanes Robert
Bought by
Kuhn Kathi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Dakota Developments Construction Inc
Bought by
Welle Courtney M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,250
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Rusty Goose Developments Lllp
Bought by
Adams Developments Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn Kathi | $230,000 | Title Co | |
| Welle Courtney M | $164,727 | U S Title Fargo | |
| Welle Courtney M | -- | Us Title | |
| Adams Developments Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Welle Courtney M | $148,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,655 | $157,150 | $21,800 | $135,350 |
| 2024 | $5,455 | $153,250 | $21,800 | $131,450 |
| 2023 | $5,835 | $146,900 | $21,800 | $125,100 |
| 2022 | $5,598 | $134,700 | $21,800 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $5,412 | $126,000 | $17,400 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $5,353 | $125,100 | $17,400 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $120,500 | $17,400 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $5,269 | $121,550 | $17,400 | $104,150 |
| 2017 | $5,180 | $122,600 | $17,400 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $119,450 | $17,400 | $102,050 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $37,550 | $13,100 | $24,450 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $105,200 | $13,100 | $92,100 |
| 2013 | $2,258 | $9,200 | $9,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map