Estimated Value: $76,000 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Gamble St, Troy, AL 36081 and is currently estimated at $89,460, approximately $127 per square foot. 418 Gamble St is a home with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Collins Pearlie Mae and Griffin James
Bought by
Collins Willie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,688
Outstanding Balance
$13,834
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$75,626
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Willie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Willie A | $21,688 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204 | $5,520 | $600 | $4,920 |
| 2024 | $204 | $5,520 | $600 | $4,920 |
| 2023 | $204 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $182 | $4,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $163 | $4,420 | $600 | $3,820 |
| 2020 | $163 | $4,420 | $600 | $3,820 |
| 2019 | $163 | $4,420 | $600 | $3,820 |
| 2018 | $154 | $4,160 | $600 | $3,560 |
| 2017 | $154 | $4,160 | $600 | $3,560 |
| 2016 | $154 | $4,160 | $600 | $3,560 |
| 2015 | $154 | $20,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $156 | $21,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $156 | $21,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map