418 Golfview Dr Naples, FL 34110
Palm River Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,931 - $820,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,935
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Golfview Dr, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $728,233, approximately $376 per square foot. 418 Golfview Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School and North Naples Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Potter Linda Kay
Bought by
Rizzo Anthony R and Rizzo Elizabeth R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Rideout Billie W and Rideout Ethel L
Bought by
Potter Linda Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Warner Nancy L
Bought by
Rideout Bille W and Rideout Ethel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Dinesen Leo G and Dinesen Phyllis J
Bought by
Warner Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1994
Sold by
Dinesen Leo J and Dinesen Leo G
Bought by
Dinesen Leo G and Dinesen Phyllis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage